• December 22, 2014
  • Welcome!
    |
    ||
    Logout|My Dashboard

Queens Chronicle

P.S./M.S. 207 School Happenings

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Thursday, June 12, 2008 12:00 am

The Graduating Class Of 2008 Celebrates Their Acceptance To The Following High Schools

Andrew Adamo

Christ the King

St. John’s Prep

Naseffa Agard

Bayard Rustin Educational Complex

Andre Aspirany

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

Martin Luther High School

Christ the King

Holy Cross

Monsignor McClancy

Kinga Banach

Bayside High School

Bianca Battaglia

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

St. Francis Prep

The Mary Louis Academy

Stella Maris

Jaclyn Battaglia

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

St. Francis Prep

Christ the King

Stella Maris

Michael Benjamin

Brooklyn Technical High School

Townsend Harris High School

Archbishop Molloy - Partial Scholarship

St. Francis Prep

Christ the King - Partial Scholarship

Roy Buckley

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

Jacquan Caldwell

Richmond Hill High School

Michael Casillo

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

Holy Cross

Alexa Cavallary

Scholars Academy

St. Francis Prep

Christ the King

Stella Maris

Tiffany Celis

Brooklyn Lab School

Nicholas Chiccola

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

Xaverian High School

St. Francis Prep

Arkadiusz Chmura

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

St. Francis Prep

Michael Cioffi

Robert H. Goddard High School of Communication Arts

and Technology

Shannon Cirulnick

Brooklyn Technical High School

Forest Hills High School

St. Francis Prep - Partial scholarship

The Mary Louis Academy

Francis Cohen

Channel View School for Research

The Mary Louis Academy

Stella Maris

Danielle Corbisiero

Townsend Harris High School

St. Francis Prep

Archbishop Molloy

Christ the King

Brian Cotov

High School for Law Enforcement and Public Safety

Archbishop McClancy

Thomas Cracchiola

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

St. Francis Prep

Kevin Cruz

John Adams High School

Quincies Darbouze

Law, Government and Community Service High School

Daniel Davenel

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

Martin Luther High School

Giovanni David

Forest Hills High School

Vishnu Dawah

Forest Hills high School

Fabrizio Delatorre

Flushing High School

Holy Cross

Xaverian

Melissa DeTommaso

Scholars Academy

The Mary Louis Academy

Fontbonne Hall Academy

Joseph DiDomenico

Robert H. Goddard High School of Communication Arts and Technology

Jordan DiPasquale

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

Stella Maris

Francesco Ferrer

Brooklyn Technical High School

Leon Goldstein High School

of the Sciences

Xavier High School -

Partial Scholarship

Chaminade High School

Archbishop Molloy - Honors

Holy Cross – Full scholarship

Christopher Fine

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

St. Francis Prep

Christ the King

Archbishop Molloy High School

Patrick Fogarile

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

St. Francis Prep

Holy Cross

Christ the King

John Fontana

Forest Hills High School

Kiara Franqui

Stuyvesant High School

Townsend Harris High School

Ralph Fred

John Adams High School

Calogero Furca

Leon Goldstein High School of the Sciences

Xaverian High School - Partial Scholarship

Holy Cross

Toniann Galante

John Adams High School

Stella Maris

Samantha Gaudino

John Adams High School

Stella Maris

Stephanie Gomerez

Townsend Harris High School

Archbishop Molloy - Honors

St. Francis Prep

The Mary Louis Academy

Patrick Gordan

Forest Hills High School

Michael Hegel

Forest Hills High School

Mikelle LaSorsa

Leon Goldstein High School

of the Sciences

St. Francis Prep

Christ the King

Thomas Lesner

Robert H. Goddard High School of Communication Arts

and Technology

Yun Meng Liang

Benjamin Cardozo High School

Felisha Mangaroo

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

Melissa Mapes

Leon Goldstein H.S. of the Sciences

The Mary Louis Academy

Jason Matadin

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

Ashely Mayer

Scholars Academy

Archbishop Molloy

The Mary Louis Academy

Stella Maris

Samantha Monestine

High School for Health Careers and Sciences

Rachel Murdukhayev

Leon Goldstein High School

for the Sciences

Chinedu Onyebeke

Benjamin Cardozo High School

Jeremiah Ortiz

Newtown High School

Kristiana Padavona

Townsend Harris High School

Fontbonne Academy

St. Francis Prep

Stella Maris

Ellison Padilla

Thomas Edison High School

Brianna Paolino

Academy of Innovative Technology

Ashely Peralta

Enterprise, Business and

Technology High School

Catherine Perrone

Townsend Harris High School

Archbishop Molloy

St. Francis Prep

The Mary Louis Academy

Thomas Perrone

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

Christ the King

Kimberly Phillips

Thomas Edison High School

Matthew Pizzariella

Leon Goldstein High School

of the Sciences

St. Francis Prep

Archbishop McClancy

Randall Reekstin

Forest Hills High School

Brittany Rivera

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

Kevin Roan

Forest Hills High School

Anthony Rodriguez

The Brooklyn Latin School

Forest Hills High School

Jonathan Sanchez

High School for Law

Enforcement and Public Safety

Joel Santos

Forest Hills High School

Giovanni Scalera

Civic Leadership Academy

Cathedral Seminary

Nancy Sciulara

Townsend Harris High School

Archbishop Molloy - Honors

St. Francis Prep

Jonathan Sclar

Townsend Harris High School

Katrina Shinsato

High School of Art and Design

Stella Maris

Daniela Simione

Townsend Harris High School

Archbishop Molloy

St. Francis Prep

Stella Maris

Errol Singh

John Adams High School

Michael Singh

Bronx Science

Townsend Harris High School

Archbishop Molloy

St. Francis Prep

Michael Sorrenti

Long Island City High School

Erika Stauffer

Leon Goldstein High School

of the Sciences

Archbishop Molloy

St. Francis Prep

Stella Maris - Advanced Regents Honors

Jesse Toscano

John Adams High School

Nayem Uddin

H. S. for Construction Trades, Engineering & Architecture

Daniel Vallarino

John Adams High School

Carina Vitucci

Benjamin Cardozo High School

Archbishop Molloy

St. Francis Prep

Amber Wetzel

John Adams High School

Stella Maris

Philip Zeeze

Francis Lewis High School

Welcome to the discussion.